PRESIDENT'S MESSAGE

Greetings and welcome to the official site of Baltimore County Alumnae Chapter (BCAC) of Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Incorporated chartered by thirty-one dedicated, dynamic, college educated women, known as the Pioneering Thirty-One. Since its charter on December 15, 1984, the chapter provides programs and services throughout the Baltimore County Area. 

For over 30 years, BCAC has been in the front of educating the local community of events based around our Grand Chapter’s Five-Point Programmatic Thrust.  Servicing our communities on areas that are critical to the advancement of social change, BCAC, educates the public on social action, such as Voter’s Registration, economic stability and health awareness both physical and mental. 

Our Annual Crab Feast and Beautillion-Cotillion are two of BCAC’s major fundraisers that help to award scholarship and fund public service initiatives.  The annual crab feast has become a staple to the area entering into its 20TH year raising funds for high school graduating seniors attending HBCUs and other Universities.  We have expanded our scholarship award to include returning adults who wish to attend Community College in pursuit of higher learning.

Please take time visit our calendar and peruse the website to gain insight of our chapter and various activities and programs that will be taking place throughout Baltimore County.  Throughout the year, you will see a full slate of activities that benefit residents of all ages in Baltimore County.  These activities include mentoring programs for our youth through initiatives such as Delta Academy, Delta GEMS and EMBODI.  We are committed to giving back through our tutorial and recreational programs and partnering activities through the Delta Outreach Center.

A sorority founded on Christian Principles and Public Service, BCAC continues to build its chapter and community one step at a time. 

With A Servant’s Heart,

Keitha Robinson

President

Keitha Robinson

Chapter Officers
 
 
Committee Chairs
  • Keitha Robinson
  • Kathy Boykins
  • Tanisha Pryce
  • Angela Mason Elbert
  •  Janell Gerard-Jones
  •  Tajuanda Singeltary
  •  Wendy Rose
  •  Valencia Carter
  •  Leslie Buster-Taylor
  •  Deborah Peaks Coleman
  •  Donnell Phillips
  •  Michelle Danois
  • Juliet Jones
  •  Kim DeLaine
  •  Lakia Lewis
  •  Sharon Gamble
President
First Vice President
Second Vice President
Corresponding Secretary
Recording Secretary
Treasurer
Assistant Treasurer
Financial Secretary
Assistant Financial Secretary
Historian
Sergeant-at-Arms
Assistant Sergeant-at-Arms
Assistant Sergeant-at-Arms
Journalist 
Chaplain
Parliamentarian
  • Amenities
Lakia Lewis
  • Arts & Letters
Wanda Horne
Tracy Watkins
  • Beautillion - Cotillion
  • Budget & Finance
Tajuanda Singletary
  • Collegiate Connection
Nicole Thomas Holmes
Valencia Carter
  • Crab Feast
Dorothy Reed
Felecia Wilson
  • Delta Academy
Aisha Mason
Darlene Townsend
  • Delta GEMS
Janice Campbell
Tessie Waters
  • Directory
Barbara Crawley​
  • Donations
Donnell Phillips​
  • Economic Development
Edie Jenkins​
Deidre Westcott
  • Educational Development
Mabel Lake Murray
  • EMBODI
Aisha Carr 
Michelle Hall Davis
  • Emergency Response Team
Tillenna Bullock
Shakia Ward
  • Founders Day
Deborah Peaks Coleman
  • Fundraising
Tanisha Pryce
  • Grants
Cynthia Neverdon-Morton​
  • Heritage & Archives
Deborah Peaks Coleman
  • Hospitality
Renee Jenkins
Nicole Woods
  • Impact Day - Jeri Reid's Day
Sonja Johnson-Brooks
  • Information & Communication
Kim DeLaine​
  • Internal Audit
Lisa Moore
  • International Awareness & Involvement
Vivian Knight Jones
Tammira Lucas
  • Juneteenth
Nicole Thomas Holmes
Michelle Huggins
  • Membership Services
Kathy Boykins
  • Music Chorale
Janice Bowie​
  • National Pan-Hellenic Council Rep
Kimberly DeLaine
  • Nominating 
Kelley Neverdon-Price
  • Outreach Center
Barbara Crawley
  • Physical & Mental Health
           Nneka McNeal Jackson
           Jeanice Welch
  • Policies & Procedures
Sharon Gamble​
  • Political Awareness & Involvement
Sheila Bennett
Crystal Francis
  • Presidents' Council
Keitha Robinson
  • Program Planning & Development
Angela Mason Elbert​
Tiffani Truss
  • Reclamation
Adriene Dickerson​
  • Risk Management
Patricia Payne
Sheila Wise
  • Ritual & Ceremonies
Darlean Williams​
  • Scholarhips
Kathy Boykins
  • Sisterly Yours
Kim Brown​
  • Step Team
Khristen Shoats
Racquel Moses
  • Strategic Planning
Cheria Adams
Nichole Johnson
  • Technology
Lisa Moore

NEXT CHAPTER MEETING

 

Saturday, November 16th, 2019 @ 10:00am

 

Randallstown Community Center

3505 Resource Drive

Randallstown, MD 21133

** Visiting Sorors must bring photo ID and proof of membership

*** UPCOMING EVENTS***

(See Event Calendar for more details)

MEMBERS ONLY

This website is the sole property and responsibiltiy of the Baltimore County Alumnae Chapter of Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.

© 2019 by Baltimore County Alumnae Chapter, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority Inc

.